Jump Cue Next

Suggestions and comments for Pandoras Box V5

Moderator: Moderator Group

Jump Cue Next

Postby florian » Wed Apr 27, 2016 3:36 pm

it would be really handy to be able to instead of having to specify either a time or a cue number to just be able to specify 'next' in the jump cues.

lately I wind up blocking my cues with dead space between the complete and the next go-cue (in case i need to insert time or more cues in between. a jump-next would really speed up the workflow.

it would also be useful if you could set default behaviors for jump cues in the sequence config.

thanks
-flo

"Wise men learn more from fools than fools from the wise."

Cato the Elder, Plutarch's Life of Cato
User avatar
florian
 
Posts: 154
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 3:49 pm
Location: New York, NY

Re: Jump Cue Next

Postby matze » Tue Jun 28, 2016 8:35 am

yeah!
matze
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Sep 01, 2008 10:34 pm
Location: munich - germany


Return to Feature Wishlist V5

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron