Sequence

Moderator: Moderator Group

Sequence

Postby alx325 » Wed Oct 29, 2008 2:11 pm

Hi

Can we create more than one sequence?

Thx

Alex
alx325
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Oct 29, 2008 12:55 am

Re: Sequence

Postby Mike Steinbrecher » Wed Oct 29, 2008 2:59 pm

Hi,

it depends which Manger you have:

Media Manager LT - one timeline
MediaManager STD - two separated timelines
MediaManager PRO eight separated timelines

Nice regards

Mike Steinbrecher
---------------------------------------------
Mike Steinbrecher
Technical Sales Manager
Meister für Veranstaltungstechnik

Christie Digital Systems | http://www.christiedigital.com| Richard-Byrd-Strasse 19 | 50829 Koeln | Germany
User avatar
Mike Steinbrecher
 
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 9:50 am
Location: Cologne - Germany

Re: Sequence

Postby alx325 » Thu Oct 30, 2008 2:23 pm

Hi use Media Player PRO. Can i have more than one? If yes hoe i create it because after i create my first i don't see the option for create a second one.

thx

Alex
alx325
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Oct 29, 2008 12:55 am

Re: Sequence

Postby lucken » Thu Oct 30, 2008 3:28 pm

If you use the internal timeline (sequence) of a Mediaplayer or Mediaserver, then you have only one.
If you control them by a Mediamanager, which is a seperate software, then you can have more, depending on the version.
User avatar
lucken
 
Posts: 130
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 4:11 pm
Location: Lebbeke - Belgium

Re: Sequence

Postby alx325 » Thu Oct 30, 2008 4:38 pm

Ohh oki Thx..
alx325
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Oct 29, 2008 12:55 am


Return to Version 4 and previous

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest