Imagepro II Can not control

Christie Widget Designer Version 6 - Q&A

Moderator: Moderator Group

Forum rules
When asking make sure to include the operating system and the revision of Widget Designer you are using.

Imagepro II Can not control

Postby Brett2012 » Wed Mar 21, 2018 6:09 pm

Just trying todo basic Input changes.
Using CustomScript Button

Tried.
TCPSend,1,RTE 1 [CR]
TCPSend(1,RTE 1 [CR])
and a bunch or other combos of this.

TCP Connection says its connected and using port 10001.

Thoughts?
Brett
Brett2012
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2012 1:15 am

Re: Imagepro II Can not control

Postby Daniel Kaminski » Wed Mar 21, 2018 6:18 pm

Try
Code: Select all
TCPSend(1,"RTE 1 [CR]")


Strings habe to be in " "

Daniel
--
Daniel Kaminski

Technical Support + Betatesting
User avatar
Daniel Kaminski
 
Posts: 887
Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2008 10:55 am
Location: Herten, Germany

Re: Imagepro II Can not control

Postby Brett2012 » Wed Mar 21, 2018 7:05 pm

Did not work, I am wondering if I have a control problem with the image Pro but I have control over other stuff with WD and other then IP assignment and port I don't think their is anything else to set on the ImagePro.
Brett
Brett2012
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2012 1:15 am

Re: Imagepro II Can not control

Postby Justyn Roy » Fri Mar 23, 2018 10:09 am

I know the following works with an ImagePRO 1, I haven't tested it with the ImagePRO II.

Code: Select all
TCPSend(1,"RTE 5[CR LF]")
Justyn Roy
Solutions Architect
Christie Digital Systems

Online Manual
User avatar
Justyn Roy
 
Posts: 78
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2016 1:26 am


Return to Widget Designer V6

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest