switches variable

Moderator: Moderator Group

switches variable

Postby sune » Sun Mar 05, 2017 9:32 am

Hi
How do I write a command that switches variable in a Variable Node. Can not rigig figure it out, without just put the variable in content.
Hope you can help
Sune Munk Schou
Lighting- and Video Technician
tlf: +45 31 58 54 41
mail: sune@stouenborg.dk
web: stouenborg.dk
User avatar
sune
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon Sep 12, 2011 8:16 am
Location: Danmark

Re: switches variable

Postby Thomas Mrozek » Mon Mar 06, 2017 12:13 pm

Hi Sune,
please try the command
Code: Select all
WDNodeSetParam,NodeID,ParamID,@@Var1
Thomas Mrozek
Technical Support Engineer
User avatar
Thomas Mrozek
 
Posts: 64
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2009 11:08 am


Return to Widget Designer V4.7

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest