kinesys K2

Moderator: Moderator Group

kinesys K2

Postby niky » Thu Nov 08, 2012 3:21 pm

Dear all,
where i can find more information about communication setting between WD and K2???
i'm trying without success.....
is there someone that can help me?
thank you
best regard

Nicholas
niky
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 11:52 am

Re: kinesys K2

Postby niky » Fri Nov 09, 2012 12:27 pm

i need to set particular advanced network setting ?
please help!

thank you
niky
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 11:52 am

Re: kinesys K2

Postby Daniel Kaminski » Thu Nov 29, 2012 3:28 am

Hi niky,

is your Problem solved? If just send a email us with a few more details to support(at)coolux.de

Daniel
--
Daniel Kaminski
Pandras Box Expert
User avatar
Daniel Kaminski
 
Posts: 918
Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2008 10:55 am
Location: Herten, Germany

Re: kinesys K2

Postby Linton9 » Thu Sep 18, 2014 6:59 am

Hello All,

Did anyone ever get this to work?
I feel like the problem is probably IP related - our machines are 192.168.x.x and the Multicast IP as specified by Kinesys is 239.195.0.1

Any help?
Lynden Gare
GTV Channel 9
Melbourne, Australia
Linton9
 
Posts: 223
Joined: Sun Sep 06, 2009 9:12 am
Location: Melbourne, Australia

Re: kinesys K2

Postby niky » Fri Sep 19, 2014 3:52 pm

Hi linton,

Set the input node for V2 and it will be work

Best

Nicholas
niky
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 11:52 am


Return to Widget Designer V4.7

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests